Buy Co-trimoxazole UK: Septrin, US: Bactrim 400-80mg / 800-160mg

Buy Bactrim Online With Low Price

Support Drug Guide: purchase the best generic medicine from our sponsor, online pharmacy store, where you can place an order and buy generic Bactrim online over the counter at lowest prices, worldwide delivery. Prices for Bactrim (Co-trimoxazole) according to the dosage forms and number of pills. The more pills in a package, the lower the price for 1 pill!

Buy Bactrim with VISA Buy generic Bactrim with MasterCard Bitcoint Secured by GeoTrust SSL: We offer the highest grade, 256-bit strength SSL Certificates through our official partner, GeoTrust. Online Pharmacy continues to meet the highest standards in the field of security with the implementation of McAfee Secure (formally Hacker Safe), the leading security certification service and provider on the Internet. Security Metrics: Certified and Credit Card Safe transactions. Generic Bactrim as effective as brand-name drug! Shipping: Bactrim delivery by U.S. Postal Service

The price of the product includes the shipping rate 9.95$.

Buy Co-trimoxazole Online

Co-trimoxazole is authorised in the world under the following brand names: Bactrim.

Where to buy Bactrim in the USA? Where can you buy Co-trimoxazole OTC in the UK? Co-trimoxazole for sale in Australia How much does Bactrim cost without insurance from Canada? Price of generic Co-trimoxazole in France Buy generic Bactrim from India online for the cheapest prices Cheap Co-trimoxazole is available to buy in Ireland Order Co-trimoxazole in Italy online How to buy Co-trimoxazole for cheap in New Zealand? Can you buy Co-trimoxazole over the counter in Spain?

Generic Name: Co-trimoxazole

UK: Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets

What Septrin is and what it is used for

Read indications for use if you want to order Co-trimoxazole online

Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets (called ‘Septrin’ in this leaflet) are made up of two different medicines called sulfamethoxazole and trimethoprim. These medicines are sometimes given the combined name co-trimoxazole. Both belong to a group of medicines called antibiotics. They are used to treat infections caused by bacteria. Like all antibiotics, Septrin only works against some types of bacteria. This means that it is only suitable for treating some types of infections.

Septrin can be used to treat or prevent:

  • lung infections (pneumonia) caused by a bacteria called Pneumocystis jiroveci (previously known as Pneumocystis carinii)
  • infections caused by a bacteria called Toxoplasma (toxoplasmosis).

Septrin can be used to treat:

  • bladder or urinary tract infections (water infections)
  • lung infections such as bronchitis
  • ear infections such as otitis media
  • an infection called nocardiosis, it can affect the lungs, skin and brain.

Before you take Septrin

Before buy Co-trimoxazole online, read information about the drug

Do not take Septrin (US: Bactrim 400+80 mg/800+160 mg) if:

  • you are allergic (hypersensitive) to sulfamethoxazole, trimethoprim or co-trimoxazole or any of the other ingredients of Septrin
  • you are allergic to sulphonamide medicines. Examples include sulphonylureas (such as gliclazide and glibenclamide) orthiazide diuretics (such as bendroflumethiazide – a water tablet)
  • you have liver or kidney problems
  • you have ever had a problem with your blood
  • it is for your child and they are less than 6 weeks old or were premature. Unless it is for the treatment or prevention of pneumonia. In this case, babies should be at least 4 weeks old.

If you are not sure if any of the above apply to you, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking Septrin.

Take special care with Septrin

Before you take Septrin, tell your doctor or pharmacist if:

  • you have severe allergies or asthma
  • you have ever had an allergic skin reaction such as Stevens-Johnson syndrome or Lyell’s syndrome – where you get blisters on your skin, mouth, eyes and genitals
  • you have been told that you have a rare blood problem called porphyria, which can affect your skin or nervous system
  • you don’t have enough folic acid (a vitamin) in your body – which can make your skin pale and make you feel tired, weak and breathless. This is known as anaemia
  • you have ever had jaundice which can cause yellowing of your skin or the whites of your eyes
  • you have a problem with your metabolism called phenylketonuria and are not on a special diet to help your condition
  • you are elderly
  • you are underweight or malnourished
  • you have been told by your doctor that you have a lot of potassium in your blood.

If you are not sure if any of the above apply to you, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking Septrin.

Taking other medicines

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription. This includes herbal medicines. This is because Septrin can affect the way some medicines work. Also some other medicines can affect the way Septrin (US: Bactrim 400+80 mg/800+160 mg) works.

In particular tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any of the following medicines:

  • • Diuretics (water tablets), which help increase the amount of urine you produce
  • Pyrimethamine, used to treat and prevent malaria, and to treat diarrhoea
  • Ciclosporin, used after transplant operations or for your immune system
  • Medicines used to thin the blood such as warfarin
  • Phenytoin, used to treat epilepsy (fits)
  • Medicines for diabetes, such as glibenclamide, glipizide or tolbutamide (sulphonylureas)
  • Medicines to treat problems with the way your heart beats such as, digoxin or procainamide
  • Amantadine, used to treat Parkinson’s disease, multiple sclerosis, ‘flu or shingles
  • Medicines to treat HIV (Human Immunodeficiency Virus), called zidovudine or lamivudine
  • Medicines that can increase the amount of potassium in your blood, such as diuretics (water tablets, which help increase the amount of urine you produce), steroids (like prednisolone) and digoxin
  • Methotrexate, a medicine used to treat cancer or for your immune system.

If you are not sure if any of the above apply to you, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking Septrin.

Taking Septrin with food and drink

You should take Septrin with some food or drink. This will stop you feeling sick (nausea) or having diarrhoea. Although it is better to take it with food, you can still take it on an empty stomach. Drink plenty of fluid such as water while you are taking Septrin.

Pregnancy and breast feeding

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine if you are pregnant, planning to get pregnant, or breastfeeding.

How to take Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets

When you buy cheap Co-trimoxazole you must know how to use it

Always take Septrin (US: Bactrim 400+80 mg/800+160 mg) exactly as your doctor has told you. The label on your pack will tell you how much to take and how often to take it. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

Usual Dose

Adults and children over 12 years

  • The usual dose is two tablets in a morning and two tablets in an evening.
  • Septrin should be taken for at least five days.
  • Make sure that you finish the course of Septrin which your doctor has prescribed.

Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets are not usually given to children under 12 years old. If they have been given to your child please speak to your doctor or pharmacist for more information.

Special Dose

The dose of Septrin and how long you need to take it depends on the infection you have and how bad it is. Your doctor may prescribe you a different dose or length of course of Septrin to

  • treat urinary tract (water) infections
  • treat and prevent lung infections caused by the bacteria Pneumocystis jiroveci
  • treat infections caused by the bacteria Toxoplasma (toxoplasmosis) or Nocardia (nocardiosis).

If you have kidney problems your doctor may

  • prescribe a lower dose of Septrin
  • take blood to test whether the medicine is working properly.

If you take Septrin for a long time your doctor may

  • take blood to test whether the medicine is working properly
  • prescribe folic acid (a vitamin) for you to take at the same time as Septrin.

If you take more Septrin than you should

If you take more Septrin than you should, talk to your doctor or go to a hospital straight away. Take the medicine pack with you.

If you have taken too much Septrin you may

  • feel or be sick
  • feel dizzy or confused.

If you forget to take Septrin

  • If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it.
  • Do not take a double dose to make up for the forgotten dose.

Possible side effects

Read side effects if you want cheap Co-trimoxazole no prescription

Like all medicines Septrin (US: Bactrim 400+80 mg/800+160 mg) can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. You may experience the following side effects with this medicine.

Stop taking Septrin and tell your doctor immediately if you have an allergic reaction. Chances of an allergic reaction is very rare (fewer than 1 in 10,000 people are affected), signs of an allergic reaction include

Allergic reactions

  • Difficulty in breathing
  • Fainting
  • Swelling of face
  • Swelling of mouth, tongue or throat which may be red and painful and/or cause difficulty in swallowing
  • Chest pain
  • Red patches on the skin

Very Common (more than 1 in 10 people)

  • High levels of potassium in your blood, which can cause abnormal heart beats (palpitations).

Common (less than 1 in 10 people)

  • An infection called thrush or candidiasis which can affect your mouth or vagina. It is caused by a fungus
  • Headache
  • Feeling sick (nausea)
  • Diarrhoea
  • Skin rashes.

Uncommon (less than 1 in 100)

  • Being sick (vomiting).

Very Rare (less than 1 in 10,000 people)

  • Fever (high temperature) or frequent infections
  • Sudden wheeziness or difficulty breathing
  • Mouth ulcers, cold sores and ulcers or soreness of your tongue
  • Skin lumps or hives (raised, red or white, itchy patches of skin)
  • Blisters on your skin or inside your mouth, nose, vagina or bottom
  • Inflammation of the eye which causes pain and redness
  • The appearance of a rash or sunburn when you have been outside (even on a cloudy day)
  • Low levels of sodium in your blood
  • Changes in blood tests
  • Feeling weak, tired or listless, pale skin (anaemia)
  • Heart problems
  • Jaundice (the skin and the whites of your eyes turn yellow). This can occur at the same time as unexpected bleeding or bruising
  • Pains in your stomach, which can occur with blood in your faeces (poo)
  • Pains in your chest, muscles or joints and muscle weakness
  • Arthritis
  • Problems with your urine. Difficulty passing urine. Passing more or less urine than usual. Blood or cloudiness in your urine.
  • Kidney problems
  • Sudden headache or stiffness of your neck, accompanied by fever (high temperature)
  • Problems controlling your movements
  • Fits (convulsions or seizures)
  • Feeling unsteady or giddy
  • Ringing or other unusual sounds in your ears
  • Tingling or numbness in your hands and feet
  • Seeing strange or unusual sights (hallucinations)
  • Depression
  • Muscle pain and/or muscle weakness in HIV patients

If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.

How to store Septrin (US: Bactrim 400+80 mg/800+160 mg)

Before purchase Co-trimoxazole, you must read how to store

  • Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
  • Do not store above 25°C.
  • Do not take the tablets after the expiry date shown on the bottle label and carton.
  • Store in the original package with this leaflet.
  • Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help protect the environment.

Further information

What Septrin contains

Septrin is made up of two different medicines called sulfamethoxazole and trimethoprim. These medicines are sometimes given the combined name co-trimoxazole.

Each Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablet contains 400 mg sulfamethoxazole and 80 mg trimethoprim.

The other ingredients of Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets are: povidone, sodium starch glycollate, magnesium stearate and docusate sodium.

Sometimes your tablets will contain dioctyl sodium sulphosuccinate instead of docusate sodium, but this will not affect the way that the tablets work.

What Septrin looks like and contents of the pack

Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets are white biconvex tablets. They are scored and coded GX Y2B on one side.

Septrin 80 mg/400 mg Tablets are supplied to you in:

  • amber glass bottles with a propylene snap fit closure, containing 50 or 100 tablets, or
  • a carton containing PVC/aluminium foil blisters of 50 or 100 tablets in total.

Marketing authorisation holder and manufacturer

Marketing authorisation holder:

UK:

Laboratoires Genopharm

Zl de I’Esplanade 2 rue Niels Bohr

77400 Saint Thibault des Vignes

France

MALTA :

Aspen Europe GmbH Industriestrasse 32-36, D-23843 Bad Oldesloe Germany

Manufacturer:

Glaxo Wellcome GmbH & Co KG, Industriestrasse 32-36,

23843 Bad Oldesloe, Germany

Buy Most Popular Antibiotic, Antifungal, Antiparasitic, Antiviral Drugs Online

Bactrim 400+80, 800+160 mg (Co-trimoxazole) Cipro 250, 500, 750, 1000 mg (Ciprofloxacin)
Diflucan 50, 100, 150, 200 mg (Fluconazole) Flagyl 200, 400 mg (Metronidazole)
Grifulvin 250 mg (Griseofulvin) Levaquin 250, 500, 750 mg (Levofloxacin)
Nizoral 200 mg (Ketoconazole) Sporanox 100 mg (Itraconazole)
Vermox 100 mg (Mebendazole) Amoxil 250, 500 mg (Amoxicillin)
Dosage forms of Co-trimoxazole:

How can i get Co-trimoxazole online over the counter?

You can buy Co-trimoxazole OTC in online drugstore with low cost.

Delivery

Australia, Canada, Mexico, New Zealand, USA, Europe [Belgium, France, Norway, Holland, Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, Great Britain (UK), Italy] and etc.