1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Buy Retrovir (Zidovudine) 150mg, 300mg Capsules

Buy Retrovir Online With Low Price

Support Drug Guide: purchase the best generic medicine from our sponsor, online pharmacy store, where you can place an order and buy generic Retrovir online over the counter at lowest prices, worldwide delivery. Prices for Retrovir (Zidovudine) according to the dosage forms and number of pills. The more pills in a package, the lower the price for 1 pill!

Buy Retrovir with VISA Buy generic Retrovir with MasterCard Bitcoint Secured by GeoTrust SSL: We offer the highest grade, 256-bit strength SSL Certificates through our official partner, GeoTrust. Online Pharmacy continues to meet the highest standards in the field of security with the implementation of McAfee Secure (formally Hacker Safe), the leading security certification service and provider on the Internet. Security Metrics: Certified and Credit Card Safe transactions. Generic Retrovir as effective as brand-name drug! Shipping: Retrovir delivery by U.S. Postal Service

The price of the product includes the shipping rate 9.95$.

Buy Zidovudine Online

Zidovudine is authorised in the world under the following brand names: Apo-Zidovudine, Azidothymidine, Aztec, Compound S, Novo-Azt, Retrovir, Zidovudine EP III.

Where to buy Retrovir in the USA? Where can you buy Zidovudine OTC in the UK? Zidovudine for sale in Australia How much does Retrovir cost without insurance from Canada? Price of generic Zidovudine in France Buy generic Retrovir from India online for the cheapest prices Cheap Zidovudine is available to buy in Ireland Order Zidovudine in Italy online How to buy Zidovudine for cheap in New Zealand? Can you buy Zidovudine over the counter in Spain?

Retrovir (Zidovudine) 100 mg/10 ml oral solution

What Retrovir is and what it is used for

Read indications for use if you want to order  Zidovudine online

Retrovir is used to treat HIV (human immunodeficiency virus) infection.

The active ingredient in Retrovir is zidovudine. Retrovir is a type of medicine known as an anti-retroviral. It belongs to a group of medicines called nucleoside analogue reverse transcriptase inhibitors (NRTIs).

Retrovir does not get rid of HIV infection; it reduces the amount of virus in your body, and keeps it at a low level. Retrovir also increases the CD4 cell count in your blood. CD4 cells are a type of white blood cells that are important in helping your body to fight infection.

Retrovir is used, in combination with other medicines (‘combination therapy’), to treat HIV in adults and children. To control your HIV infection, and to stop your illness getting worse, you must keep taking all your medicines.

If you’re pregnant, your doctor may want you to take Retrovir, to help prevent you passing HIV on to your unborn baby. After the birth, your baby may be given Retrovir to help prevent it from getting infected with HIV.

HIV infection is spread by sexual contact with someone who’s got the infection, or by transfer of infected blood (for example, by sharing injection needles).

Before you take Retrovir

Before buy Zidovudine online, read information about the drug

Don’t take Retrovir:

  • if you’re allergic (hypersensitive) to zidovudine or any of the other ingredients of Retrovir
  • if you have a very low white blood cell count (neutropenia) or a very low red blood cell count (anaemia).

Retrovir for new-born babies

Retrovir must not be given to some new-born babies with liver problems, including:

  • some cases of hyperbilirubinaemia (increased amounts in the blood of a substance called bilirubin which may make the skin appear yellow)
  • other problems which cause high levels of liver enzymes in the blood.

Take special care with Retrovir

Some people taking Retrovir or combination therapy for HIV are more at risk of serious side effects. You need to be aware of the extra risks:

  • if you have ever had liver disease (including hepatitis B or C)
  • if you’re seriously overweight (especially if you’re a woman)
  • if you’re diabetic and using insulin.

Talk to your doctor if any of these applies to you. You may need extra check-ups, including blood tests, while you’re taking your medication. See Section 4 for more information.

Look out for important symptoms

Some people taking medicines for HIV infection develop other conditions, which can be serious. You need to know about important signs and symptoms to look out for while you’re taking Retrovir. If you have any questions about this information or the advice given:

  • Talk to your doctor.

Other medicines and Retrovir

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you’re taking any other medicines, or if you’ve taken any recently, including herbal medicines or other medicines you bought without a prescription.

Remember to tell your doctor or pharmacist if you begin taking a new medicine while you’re taking Retrovir.

Don’t take these medicines with Retrovir:

  • stavudine, used to treat HIV infection
  • rifampicin, which is an antibiotic.

Some medicines can make it more likely that you’ll have side effects, or make side effects worse

These include:

  1. sodium valproate, used to treat epilepsy
  2. aciclovir, ganciclovir or interferon, used to treat virus infections
  3. pyrimethamine, used to treat malaria and other parasitic infections
  4. dapsone, used to prevent pneumonia and treat skin infections
  5. fluconazole or flucytosine, used to treat fungal infections such as Candida
  6. pentamidine or atovaquone, used to treat parasitic infections such as PCP
  7. amphotericin or co-trimoxazole, used to treat fungal and bacterial infections
  8. probenecid, used to treat gout and
  9. similar conditions, and given with some antibiotics to make them more effective
  10. methadone, used as a heroin substitute
  11. vincristine, vinblastine or doxorubicin,
  12. used to treat cancer.

Tell your doctor if you’re taking any of these.

Some medicines interact with Retrovir These include:

  • clarithromycin, which is an antibiotic
  • phenytoin, used for treating epilepsy.

Tell your doctor if you’re taking clarithromycin or phenytoin. Your doctor may need to monitor you while you’re taking Retrovir.

Pregnancy

If you are pregnant, if you become pregnant, or if you’re planning to become pregnant:

  • Talk to your doctor about the risks and benefits of taking Retrovir.

If pregnant women who are HIV-positive take Retrovir, they are less likely to pass the HIV infection on to their unborn babies.

Retrovir and similar medicines may cause side effects in unborn babies; if it does, these effects won’t show up until after the baby has been born. Even so, the benefit of protecting your baby from getting HIV is greater than the risk of your baby getting side effects.

If you’ve taken Retrovir while you were pregnant, your baby may be given extra check-ups (which may include blood tests), to make sure it’s developing normally.

Breast feeding

Women who are HIV-positive must not breast feed, because HIV infection can be passed on to the baby in breast milk.

If you’re breast feeding, or thinking about breast feeding:

  • Talk to your doctor immediately.

Driving and using machines

Retrovir can make you dizzy and have other side effects that make you less alert.

Don’t drive or operate machinery unless you’re feeling well.

Important information about some ingredients of Retrovir

Retrovir oral solution contains:

  • sodium benzoate, a preservative, which can cause mild irritation of the skin, eyes and lining of the mouth, throat and gut.
  • glycerol, which may cause headache, stomach upset and diarrhoea.
  • maltitol, a sugar. If you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking Retrovir. Maltitol may have a mild laxative effect. It contains 2.3 kilocalories per gram.

You will need regular blood tests

For as long as you’re taking Retrovir, your doctor will arrange regular blood tests to check for side effects. There’s more information about these side effects in Section 4 of this leaflet.

Stay in regular contact with your doctor

Retrovir helps to control your condition, but it is not a cure for HIV infection. You need to keep taking it every day to stop your illness getting worse. You may still develop other infections and illnesses linked to HIV infection.

Keep in touch with your doctor, and don’t stop taking Retrovir without your doctor’s advice.

Protect other people

Retrovir will not stop you passing HIV infection on to other people, by having sex or by blood  transfer. To protect other people from becoming infected with HIV:

Use a condom when you have oral or penetrative sex.

Don’t risk blood transfer — for example, don’t share needles.

How to take Retrovir

When you buy cheap Zidovudine you must know how to use it

Always take Retrovir exactly as your doctor has told you to. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you’re not sure.

How much Retrovir will you need to take?

Adults and adolescents weighing at least 30 kg:

The usual dose of Retrovir is 25 ml (250 mg) or 30 ml (300 mg) twice a day. Take each dose 12 hours apart.

Children weighing at least 9 kg and less than 30 kg:

Your doctor will decide on the correct dose of Retrovir for your child, depending on the size of the child. Your child can also take Retrovir 100 mg capsules.

The usual dose is 9 mg for each kg of bodyweight twice a day and will be no more than 30 ml (300 mg) twice a day.

Children weighing at least 4 kg and less than 9 kg:

Your doctor will decide on the correct dose of Retrovir for your child, depending on the size of the child.

The usual dose is 12 mg for each kg of bodyweight twice a day. If your baby cannot take medicines by mouth, your doctor may decide to give your baby Retrovir by injection instead.

Pregnancy, childbirth and newborn babies:

You should not normally take Retrovir during the first 14 weeks of your pregnancy. After week 14, the usual dose is 50 ml (500 mg) each day until you start to go into labour. During the labour and birth, your doctor may give you injections of Retrovir, until your baby’s umbilical cord has been clamped. Your new-born baby may also be given Retrovir to help prevent it from getting infected with HIV.

People with kidney or liver problems:

If you have severe kidney or liver problems, you may be given a lower dose of Retrovir, depending on how well your kidneys or liver are working. Follow your doctor’s advice.

Step by step instructions

Use the oral dosing syringe supplied with the pack to measure your dose accurately.

  1. Remove the bottle cap and keep it safely.
  2. Push the plastic adaptor into the neck of the bottle, while holding the bottle firmly.
  3. Insert the syringe firmly into the adaptor
  4. Turn the bottle upside down.
  5. Pull out the syringe plunger until the first portion of your full dose is withdrawn.
  6. Turn the bottle the right way up and remove the syringe from the adaptor.
  7. Put the syringe into your mouth, placing the tip of the syringe against the inside of the cheek. Slowly push the plunger in, allowing time to swallow. Don’t push too hard and squirt the liquid into the back of the throat or you may choke.
  8. Repeat steps 3 to 7 in the same way until youTiave taken the wlidle dose:
  9. Do not leave the syringe in the bottle.
  10. Take the syringe and the adaptor off and wash them thoroughly in clean water. Let them dry completely before you use them again.
  11. Close the bottle tightly with the cap

If you take too much Retrovir

If you accidentally take too much Retrovir, it is unlikely to cause you serious problems. The most common effects of taking too much Retrovir are tiredness, headaches and being sick (vomiting). If you feel unwell:

  • Ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice.

If you forget to take Retrovir

If you forget to take a dose, don’t worry. You can take your next dose as soon as you remember but not within two hours of your next dose. If you remember within two hours of your next dose, just skip the dose you missed and take your next dose at the usual time. Then continue your treatment as before.

Don’t take a double dose to make up for a missed dose.

Don’t stop taking Retrovir without advice

Take Retrovir for as long as your doctor recommends. Don’t stop unless your doctor advises you to.

Possible side effects

Read side effects if you want cheap Zidovudine no prescription

Like all medicines, Retrovir can cause side effects, but not everyone gets them. Some side effects may show up in your blood tests, and may not appear until 4 to 6 weeks after year start taking Retrev+f. lf you get any of these effects, and if they are severe, your doctor may advise you to stop taking Retrovir.

As well as the effects listed below, other conditions can develop during combination therapy for HIV.

It is important to read the information in ‘Other possible side effects of combination therapy for HIV.

Very common side effects

These may affect more than 1 in 10 people taking Retrovir:

  1. headaches
  2. feeling sick (nausea).

Common side effects

These may affect up to 1 in 10 people taking Retrovir:

  1. being sick (vomiting)
  2. diarrhoea
  3. stomach pains
  4. feeling dizzy
  5. aching muscles.

Common side effects that may show up in your blood tests are:

  1. a low red blood cell count (anaemia) or low white blood cell count (neutropenia or leucopenia)
  2. an increase in the level of liver enzymes
  3. an increased amount in the blood of bilirubin (a substance produced in the liver) which may make your skin appear yellow.

Uncommon side effects

These may affect up to 1 in 100 people taking Retrovir:

  1. skin rash (red, raised or itchy skin)
  2. feeling breathless
  3. fever (high temperature)
  4. general aches and pains
  5. wind (flatulence)
  6. weakness.

Uncommon side effects that may show up in your blood tests are:

  1. a decrease in the number of cells involved in blood clotting (thrombocytopenia), or in all kinds of blood cells (pancytopenia).

Rare side effects

These may affect up to 1 in 1000 people taking Retrovir:

  1. liver disorders, such as jaundice, enlarged liver or fatty liver
  2. inflammation of the pancreas
  3. chest pain; disease of the heart muscle
  4. fits (convulsions)
  5. feeling depressed or anxious; not being able to sleep (insomnia); not being able to concentrate; feeling drowsy
  6. indigestion; loss of appetite; taste disturbance
  7. changes in the colour of your nails, your skin, or the skin inside your mouth
  8. a flu-like feeling — chills, sweating and cough
  9. tingly feelings in the skin (pins and needles)
  10. passing urine more often
  11. enlarged breasts in men.

A rare side effect that may show up in your blood tests is:

  1. a decrease in the number of a type of red blood cell (pure red cell aplasia).

Very rare side effects

A very rare side effects that may affect up to to 1 in 10,000 people taking Retrovir, and may show up in blood tests is:

  1. a failure of the bone marrow to produce new blood cells (aplastic anaemia).

If you get side effects

  • Tell your doctor or pharmacist if any of the side effects gets severe or troublesome, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet.

Other possible side effects of combination therapy for HIV

Some other conditions may develop during HIV treatment.

Old infections may flare up

People with advanced HIV infection (AIDS) have weak immune systems, and are more likely to develop serious infections (opportunistic infections). When these people start treatment, they may find that old, hidden infections flare up, causing signs and symptoms of inflammation. These symptoms are probably caused by the body’s immune system becoming stronger, so that the body starts to fight these infections.

If you get any symptoms of infection while you’re taking Retrovir:

  • Tell your doctor immediately. Don’t take other medicines for the infection without your doctor’s advice.

Your body shape may change

People taking combination therapy for HIV may find that their body shape changes, because of changes in fat distribution:

  • Fat may be lost from the legs, arms or face.
  • Extra fat may build up around the tummy (abdomen), or on the breasts or internal organs.
  • Fatty lumps (sometimes called buffalo hump) may appear on the back of the neck.

It is not yet known what causes these changes, or whether they have any long-term effects on your health. If you notice changes in your body shape:

  • Tell your doctor.

Lactic acidosis is a rare but serious side effect

Some people taking Retrovir, or other medicines like it (NRTIs), develop a condition called lactic acidosis, together with an enlarged liver. Lactic acidosis is caused by a build-up of lactic acid in the body. It is rare; if it happens, it usually develops after a few months of treatment. It can be life-threatening, causing failure of internal organs.

Lactic acidosis is more likely to develop in people who have liver disease, or in obese (very overweight) people, especially women.

Signs of lactic acidosis include:

  1. deep, rapid, difficult breathing
  2. drowsiness
  3. numbness or weakness in the limbs
  4. feeling sick (nausea), being sick (vomiting)
  5. stomach pain.

During your treatment, your doctor will monitor you for signs of lactic acidosis. If you have any of the symptoms listed above, or any other symptoms that worry you:

See your doctor as soon as possible.

You may have problems with your bones

Some people taking combination therapy for HIV develop a condition called osteonecrosis. With this condition, parts of the bone tissue die because of reduced blood supply to the bone.

People may be more likely to get this condition:

  1. if they have been taking combination therapy for a long time
  2. if they are also taking anti-inflammatory medicines called corticosteroids
  3. if they drink alcohol
  4. if their immune systems are very weak
  5. if they are overweight.

Signs of osteonecrosis include:

  1. stiffness in the joints
  2. aches and pains (especially in the hip, knee or shoulder)
  3. difficulty moving.

If you notice any of these symptoms:  Tell your doctor.

Other effects may show up in tests

Combination therapy for HIV can also cause:

  1. increased levels of lactic acid in the
  2. blood, which on rare occasions can lead to lactic acidosis
  3. increased levels of sugar, fatty acids
  4. (triglycerides) and cholesterol in the blood
  5. resistance to insulin (so if you’re diabetic, you may have to change your insulin dose to control your blood sugar).

These effects may show up in the blood tests you’ll have while you’re taking Retrovir.

How to store Retrovir

Before purchase Zidovudine, you must read how to store

Keep Retrovir out of the sight and reach of children.

Throw away the bottle 1 month after first opening it. If you have any unwanted Retrovir, don’t dispose of it in your waste water or your household rubbish. Take it back to your pharmacist, who will dispose of it in a way that won’t harm the environment.

Further information

What Retrovir contains

The active substance is zidovudine. The other ingredients are: maltitol solution, glycerol, citric acid, sodium benzoate E211, saccharin sodium, strawberry flavouring, white sugar flavouring and purified water.

What Retrovir looks like and contents of the pack

Retrovir oral solution is a clear, pale yellow, strawberry-flavoured, sugar-free oral solution containing 100 mg of the active ingredient zidovudine per 10 ml.

Retrovir oral solution comes in bottles of 200 ml. A 1 ml or a 10 ml oral-dosing syringe is included in the pack, with an adaptor, which should be fitted to the bottle before use.

Buy Most Popular Antibiotic, Antifungal, Antiparasitic, Antiviral Drugs Online

Bactrim 400+80, 800+160 mg (Co-trimoxazole) Cipro 250, 500, 750, 1000 mg (Ciprofloxacin)
Diflucan 50, 100, 150, 200 mg (Fluconazole) Flagyl 200, 400 mg (Metronidazole)
Grifulvin 250 mg (Griseofulvin) Levaquin 250, 500, 750 mg (Levofloxacin)
Nizoral 200 mg (Ketoconazole) Sporanox 100 mg (Itraconazole)
Vermox 100 mg (Mebendazole) Amoxil 250, 500 mg (Amoxicillin)
Dosage forms of Zidovudine:
Retrovir iv infusion vial Retrovir 100 mg capsule Zidovudine 300 mg tablet Retrovir 300 mg tablet
Retrovir 50 mg/5ml Syrup 240ml Bottle

How can i get Zidovudine online over the counter?

You can buy Zidovudine OTC in online drugstore with low cost.

Therapeutic classes of Zidovudine:

Anti-HIV Agents, Antimetabolites, Nucleoside and Nucleotide Reverse Transcriptase Inhibitors, Reverse Transcriptase Inhibitors

Delivery

Australia, Canada, Mexico, New Zealand, USA, Europe [Belgium, France, Norway, Holland, Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, Great Britain (UK), Italy] and etc.

Leave a Reply

  Subscribe  
Notify of